Appointments of City Officials

1. Mayor Pro-Tem

2. City Attorney

3. City Secretary

4. Chief of Police

5. Municipal Court Judge

6. Municipal Court Prosecutor

7. Municipal Court Clerk

8. Fire Marshal

9. Fire Chief

10. Tax Appraisal District Representative

11. Airport Advisory Board Representative

12. Auditor

13. Election Judge

14. Alternate Election Judge

15. Inspectors:

  • Building Inspector
  • Chief Electrical Inspector
  • Assistant Electrical Inspector
  • Chief Plumbing Inspector
  • Assistant Plumbing Inspector
  • Air Conditioning Inspector

16. Board of Adjustments:

  • Chairman
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Alternate

17. Planning & Zoning

  • Chairman
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Alternate
  • Alternate

18. Housing Authority

  • Chairman
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Resident Representative

19. Parks & Recreation Committee

  • Chairman
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative

20. Public Library Board

  • City Representative
  • City Representative
  • Literary Club
  • Literary Club
  • Local Teacher
  • Citizen Representative

21. Chamber of Commerce

  • City Representative
  • Alternate

22. Fair Housing-Equal Opportunity

  • Standards Officer

23. Expo Center Committee

  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Ag Teacher
  • 4-H Leader
  • Jr. FFA
  • Stockshow Committee
  • City Representative
  • Alternate City Representative
  • Festival Representative
  • Young Farmer Representative

24. Housing Committee

  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative
  • Representative

25. Economic Development Corporation

  • President
  • Vice-President
  • Secretary
  • Treasurer
  • Board Member
  • Board Member
  • Board Member
  • Administrator

26. Navidad Valley Community Connections

  • City Representative

 

Monte Akers

Tami Blaschke-Walker

Troy Brenek

Alana Wyatt

Zachariah Evans

Julie Cernosek

Steve Strickland

Jeff Proske

Frank Bohlmann

Tami Blaschke-Walker

Belt, Harris & Pechacek LLP

Alana Wyatt

Pauline Segura

Bureau Veritas

 

 

 

 

 

  • Alana Wyatt
  • Ona Marak
  • Edward Glass
  • Alvin Langhamer
  • Sherry Bubela
  • Chelsea Moeller
  • Ronald Ryba
  • Mark Shimek

 

  • Dennis Venghaus
  • Wendy Fietsam
  • Wendy Guentert
  • Donnie Polk
  • Dauphus Greathouse
  • Tina Bohlmann
  • Jerry Schaefer
  • Antonio Espinoza, Jr.
  • Ivan Velasquez

 

  • Mark Besetzny
  • Verdean Schilhab
  • Linda Janacek
  • Lois Carrol
  • Johnnie Thomas

 

  • Audrey Kristinik
  • John Salem
  • Eric Oeding
  • Pete Garcia
  • Greg Janda
  • Lisa Patten
  • Kristi McBride
  • Virginia Meyer

 

  • Larry Veselka
  • Tami Blaschke-Walker
  • President
  • Vice- President
  • Ann Florus
  • Joyce Kobza

 

  • Harvey Hercik
  • Rodney Gresser

 

  • Tami Blaschke-Walker

 

  • Roy Smrkovsky
  • Michael Grahmann
  • Michael Demel
  • Brad Lux
  • Keith Otto
  • Larry Veselka
  • Troy Brenek
  • Henry Zapalac, Jr.

 

  • Linda Veselka
  • Mildred Hrachovy
  • Ona Marek
  • Mark Friedrich
  • Donald Berger
  • Brent Lewis

 

  • Alana Wyatt
  • Sylvia Mendoza
  • Tami Blaschke-Walker
  • Edward Glass
  • Mark Friedrich
  • Ona Marak
  • Paddy Magliolo
  • Tami Blaschke-Walker

 

  • Arnold Stoever